2009 Results - English Junior Champs

 

Home
NEWS
Rose Queen Fete
Fell Race
Parish Meeting
Community
Churches
Local History
Useful Numbers
Local Links
Places to Stay
Photo Gallery

U8 (0.4 miles / 70 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 1 Matthew Toman B Rossendale 02:39
2 3 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Ilkley 02:46
3 5 Gavin Bunyan B Macclesfield 02:49
4 14 Matthew Harrison B U/A 02:53
5 15 Lucy Brauchmann G U/A 02:54
6 11 Matthew Warham B U/A 03:06
7 8 Samuel Thom B Keighley & Craven 03:08
8 16 Ben Fisher B Calder Valley 03:10
9 9 George Safranavskas B U/A 03:15
10 6 Owen Mapleson B U/A 03:18
11 7 Oliver Stanley B U/A 03:28
12 11 Tommy Lowrie B Wharfedale 03:29
13 13 Jude Whitelaw B Calder Valley 03:32
14 10 Katherine Heylen G U/A 03:33
15 12 Jasmine Rose Chapman G U/A 03:39
16 2 Benjamin Fell B U/A 04:05
17 17 Jay Nelson B Calder Valley 05:32

17 finishers

U10 (0.8 miles / 140 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 113 George Moss B U/A 05:10
2 110 Tomas Szajdzicki B Ilkley 05:18
3 103 Charlie Lowrie B Wharfedale 05:20
4 108 Charles Smith B Ilkley 05:23
5 111 Lewis Goad B Helm Hill 05:28
6 107 Jack Heylen B U/A 05:33
7 104 Allen Bunyan B Macclesfield 05:36
8 119 Johnstone B Wharfedale 05:47
9 118 Thomas Nelson B Calder Valley 05:50
10 102 Beatrice Toman G Rossendale 05:56
11 117 Harry Stringfellow B Rossendale 06:09
12 115 Emily Titlow G West Cheshire 06:11
13 114 Adam Johnson B Calder Valley 06:12
14 105 Carys Mapleson G U/A 06:31
15 122 Daniel Briggs B U/A 06:33
16 116 Harry Fisher B U/A 06:38
17 120 Emma Hull G Goyt Valley 06:40
18 112 Callum Webb B Goyt Valley 06:44
19 123 Joseph Pearce B Congleton 06:53
20 109 Sam Foster B Calder Valley 07:01
21 121 Joseph Rigby B U/A 07:08

21 finishers

U12 (1.1 miles / 390 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 205 Jack Willis B Cleveland 08:55
2 210 Neil Orr B Border 09:31
3 211 David Goad B Helm Hill 09:45
4 221 Phil Done B Keighley & Craven 09:57
5 224 Joe Stapleton B Skipton 10:06
6 209 Liam Burthem B Warrington 10:11
7 213 Edan Whitelaw B Calder Valley 10:33
8 208 Thomas Heylen B Cambridge & Coleridge 10:48
9 212 Abby-Mae Parkinson G Bradford Grammer 10:58
10 216 Luka William Morris B Calder Valley 11:13
11 227 Michael Ellis B West Cheshire 11:15
12 219 Oliver Spencer B Pendle 11:22
13 225 Jack Hindle B Blackburn 11:53
14 215 Issy Wharton G Calder Valley 12:05
15 226 Samuel Foster B Calder Valley 12:13
16 201 Mary Hodgson G Lancaster & Morecambe 12:15
17 229 Polly Pearse G Blackburn 12:48
18 220 Jack Walker B Calder Valley 13:03
19 223 Rosie Pearce G U/A 13:11
20 222 Samuel Roberts B U/A 13:31
21 207 Hannah Thom G Keighley & Craven 13:37
22 217 Chloe Fisher G Calder Valley 14:13
23 206 Harry Wilson B U/A 14:36
24 228 Manon Dark G Rossendale 15:25
25 214 Dillon Whitelaw B Calder Valley 15:37
26 218 Sarah Jones G Spenborough 15:48
27 204 Lydia Griffiths G U/A 16:29
28 203 Harriet Hansard G U/A 16:57
29 230 Joel Brennan B U/A 17:40
30 202 Luke Griffiths B U/A 19:08

30 finishers

U14 (1.5 miles / 460 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 310 James Knox B Helm Hill 11:24
2 316 George Tighe B Matlock 11:35
3 350 Kristian Edwards B Tamworth 11:45
4 303 William Smith B Wharfedale 11:51
5 311 Ben Johnstone B Wharfedale 12:18
6 308 Max Wharton B Calder Valley 12:29
7 321 James Hall B Bingley 12:38
8 315 Pascal Dark B Rossendale 12:45
9 307 Hannah Bethwaite G Ellenborough 13:13
10 313 Declan Bulmer B Pendle 13:22
11 312 Shannon Johnson G Leigh 13:25
12 322 Sally Searson G Blackburn 14:07
13 320 Lauren Munro-Bennett G Helm Hill 14:20
14 305 Rebecca Mills G Scarborough 14:30
15 324 Haran Dunderdale B Lincoln Wellington 14:40
16 317 Annabel Mason G Wakefield 14:47
17 306 Thomas Brookes B Staffordshire Moorlands 14:51
18 326 Jack Walsh B Rochdale 14:53
19 302 Sarah Hodgson G Lancaster & Morecambe 15:05
20 325 Bo Haywood G Lincoln Wellington 15:06
21 319 Ewan Stannard B U/A 15:12
22 309 Matthew Jones B Spenborough 15:23
23 318 Joseph Pearse B Blackburn 15:32
24 314 Nina Stirrup G Blackburn 15:54
25 323 Stephanie Watts G Goyt Valley 18:05
26 301 Odin Hargreaves-Madhas B Ilkley 19:35

26 finishers

U16 (2.0 miles / 880 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 403 Tom Doyle B Helm Hill 17:29
2 406 Tim Orr B Border 18:08
3 402 Rory Addison B Helm Hill 18:21
4 412 Sam Till B Dallam 18:41
5 408 Joe Johnson B Rossendale 18:50
6 414 Joseph Moores B Rossendale 19:05
7 415 Sean Carey B Todmorden 19:55
8 416 Laura Riches G Leigh 19:54
9 421 Tom Hutton B Hallamshire 20:31
10 404 Tom Halton B Holmfirth 20:32
11 417 Adam Bateson B Lancaster & Morecambe 20:38
12 410 Emma Spencer G Pendle 21:07
13 418 Alistair Watts B Goyt Valley 21:11
14 419 Calum Murray B Macclesfield 21:18
15 401 Melanie Hyder G Helm Hill 21:24
16 411 Scott Baistow B Wharfedale 23:18
17 420 Beckie Taylor G Blackburn 23:22
18 409 Jack Stringfellow B Rossendale 24:47
19 422 Sam Harry B U/A 24:51
20 407 David Wilson B Pendle 25:10
21 405 Luke Hodgson B Lancaster & Morecambe 25:38
22 413 Luke Cartledge B Macclesfield -

22 finishers

U18 (2.0 miles / 880 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 516 Joe Gratton B Hallamshire 17:07
2 506 James Ellis B Warrington 17:17
3 513 Ryan Gould B East Cheshire 17:26
4 503 Jonny Bradshaw B Wharfedale 17:33
5 517 Tom Sessford B Keighley & Craven 17:58
6 504 James Waldie B Cornwall 18:15
7 510 Jordan Beard B Rossendale 18:18
8 511 Jon Philip Seymour B Wirral 18:39
9 508 Jack Smith B Wharfedale 18:47
10 509 Ben Coop B Bury 19:33
11 518 Blue Haywood G Lincoln Wellington 20:36
12 514 Ross Maxwell B Wirral 20:40
13 501 Ashley Kay B Rossendale 21:02
14 502 Becky Lambson G Skipton 21:07
15 512 Rachel Jefferson G Warrington 21:45
16 505 Rachel Robinson G Scunthorpe 22:20
17 507 Nichola Jackson G Preston 23:22
18 515 Sophie Hunt G Wirral 23:49

18 finishers

Home • NEWS • Rose Queen Fete • Fell Race • Parish Meeting • Community • Churches • Local History • Useful Numbers • Local Links • Places to Stay • Photo Gallery

Wildboarclough Webmaster

Last updated: 14 November 2009