2010 Results - English Junior Champs

 

Home
NEWS
Rose Queen Fete
Fell Race
Parish Meeting
Community
Churches
Local History
Useful Numbers
Local Links
Places to Stay
Photo Gallery

U8 (0.4 miles / 70 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 4 Jack Whitehead B Rossendale 02:48
2 12 George Hobbs B Huddersfield 02:52
3 1 Richard Done B Wharfedale 02:53
4 11 Robert Seddon B U/A 02:55
5 5 Abigail Smith G City of York 02:58
6 3 Alice Shelbourne G Penistone 03:05
7 6 Patrick McGuinness B East Cheshire 03:12
8 2 Elphita Waterman G Holmfirth 03:20
9 8 Aggie Brooks G U/A 03:25
10 13 Tommy Lowrie B Wharfedale 03:31
11 7 Jasmine Chapman G U/A 03:32
12 10 Charis Bell G U/A 03:33
13 9 Joseph Hobbs B U/A 03:48
14 14 Jim Hull B Goyt Valley 04:12
15 15 Will Harrison B U/A 04:35

15 finishers

U10 (0.8 miles / 140 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 112 Charles Smith B Ilkley 05:15
2 114 Nathan Smith B City of York 05:18
3 117 Thomas Nelson B Calder Valley 05:19
4 115 Robbie Johnstone B Wharfedale 05:23
5 113 Joshua Whitehead B Rossendale 05:36
6 206 Tiras Waterman B Holmfirth 05:38
7 101 Robert Lambert B Settle 05:40
8 102 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas B Wharfedale 05:44
9 123 Esme Pearse G Blackburn 05:55
10 108 Harry Shelbourne B Penistone 06:00
11 107 Charlie Millington B Hope Valley 06:05
12 122 Louis Gruber B U/A 06:07
13 105 Jack Robert Ford B Holmfirth 06:09
14 116 Dylan Ross B Hyndburn 06:13
15 127 Matt Harrison B U/A 06:16
16 132 Joseph Pearce B Boalloy 06:20
17 103 Sunnivah Waterman G Holmfirth 06:22
18 125 Lucy Brauckmann G U/A 06:24
19 124 Harry Hobbs B Holmfirth 06:30
20 131 Emma Hull G Goyt Valley 06:37
21 119 Gavin Bunyan B Macclesfield 06:40
22 128 Sam Miller B U/A 06:45
23 104 Felicity Gledhill G Holmfirth 06:50
24 130 Harry Moulding B U/A 06:52
25 129 Lydia Rose Hatton G Macclesfield 06:56
26 111 Samuel Thorn B Keighley 07:04
27 121 Callum Bell B U/A 07:19
28 106 Ben Fell B U/A 07:25
29 109 Oliver Stanley B Crag Hall 07:30
30 118 Keera Nelson G Calder Valley 08:02
31 126 Samuel Brauckmann B U/A 08:15
32 110 Dylan Harmston B Dark Peak 08:43
33 120 Alex Gardner G U/A 08:52

33 finishers

Note: Tiras Waterman was registered as U12 but we understand qualified as U10

U12 (1.1 miles / 390 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 205 Seth Waterman B Holmfirth 09:26
2 229 Joe Weston B Rotherham 09:37
3 227 Oliver Dawson B CFR 09:43
4 203 Lloyd Davies B Wharfedale 09:50
5 212 Matthew Sweeney B Bowland 09:55
6 224 Charlie Lowrie B Wharfedale 10:02
7 223 Nathan Townsend B Horwich 10:07
8 213 Lily McGuinness G East Cheshire 10:08
9 230 George Moss B U/A 10:19
10 217 Marcus Preedy B Rossendale 10:30
11 225 Phoebe Howe G Horwich 10:38
12 204 Tiarnan Crorken B Pendle 10:44
13 223 Cameron Critchley B Horwich 10:49
14 201 Ellie Lambert G Wharfedale 10:54
15 216 Callum Ross B Hyndburn 10:59
16 220 Alex Gruber B U/A 11:04
17 232 Will Townsend B Horwich 11:08
18 214 Oliver Spencer B Wharfedale 11:12
19 307 Thomas Marchant B Pendle 11:18
20 202 Herbie Davies B Wharfedale 11:27
21 219 Allen Bunyan B Macclesfield 11:38
22 221 Polly Pearse G Blackburn 11:42
23 218 Luka Morris B Calder Valley 11:46
24 215 Hiedi Murray G Helm Hill 11:53
25 211 Thomas Drabble B Buxton 11:58
26 234 Shauna Williamson G Rossendale 12:01
27 228 Rebecca Buchanan G Cumberland 12:17
28 210 Olivia Sykes G Holmfirth 12:31
29 209 Hannah Thom G Keighley 12:59
30 235 Shona Monks G Rossendale 13:13
31 226 Rosie Pearce G Congleton 13:23
32 222 Eleanor Stirrup G Blackburn 13:58
33 231 Alice Macha G U/A 14:27
34 208 Daisy Mae Smith G Holmfirth 14:40

34 finishers

U14 (1.5 miles / 460 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 342 Max Wharton B Calder Valley 11:11
2 306 William Smith B Wharfedale 11:17
3 318 Ben Johnstone B Wharfedale 11:25
4 334 Jack Willis B U/A 11:27
5 333 James Hall B Wharfedale 11:35
6 344 Neil Orr B Border 12:17
7 304 Phil Done B Wharfedale 12:22
8 320 Bronwen Owen G Scarborough 12:29
9 323 Joseph Howe B Horwich 12:42
10 305 James Marchant B Pendle 12:48
11 312 James Parrott B Stockport 12:48
12 340 Bo Haywood G Lincoln Wellington 12:55
13 338 Jordan Hull B Border 12:58
14 335 Annabel Mason G Wakefield 13:03
15 336 Joe Macha B U/A 13:17
16 303 Harmonie Waterman G Holmfirth 13:23
17 330 Jack Hindle B Blackburn 13:28
18 301 Callum Lambert B Wharfedale 13:40
19 343 Leigh Williamson G Rossendale 13:45
20 315 Callum Davidson B Rossendale 13:50
21 326 Harelly Edwardson B Calder Valley 13:56
22 346 Sally Searson G Blackburn 14:00
23 331 Michael Ellis B West Cheshire 14:03
24 325 Rebecca Flannagan G Rossendale 14:11
25 329 Bobbie Scarborough B Scarborough 14:14
26 308 Eddie Smith Hinchliffe B Holmfirth 14:14
27 341 Issy Wharton G Calder Valley 14:27
28 339 Jemma Eyre G Altrincham 14:31
29 317 Daniel Betts B Chorley 14:40
30 314 Ruby Sykes G Holmfirth 14:49
31 319 Joseph Pearse B Blackburn 14:54
32 328 Louise Taylor G Scarborough 15:05
33 324 Jonathan Powis B Horwich 15:07
34 332 Mary Hodgson G Lancaster & Morecambe 15:12
35 321 Nina Stirrup G Blackburn 16:29
36 327 Polly Carter G KC & AC 17:03
37 345 Jake Roberts B Congleton 17:23
38 311 Edward Stanley B Crag Hall 17:39
39 302 Zoe Baistow G Wharfedale 20:20
40 322 Chloe Law G Rossendale 21:30
41 309 Lydia Griffith G U/A 25:10
42 307 Hattie Hansard G U/A 25:35
43 310 Luke Griffith B U/A 27:52

43 finishers

U16 (2.0 miles / 880 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 403 Felix McGrath B Westbury 17:44
2 414 Kristian Edwards B Tamworth 17:54
3 413 Rory Addison B Helm Hill 17:59
4 405 Anthony Dalton B Rossendale 18:10
5 415 Tim Orr B Border 18:17
6 417 Aidan Smith B South Yorkshire Orienteers 18:25
7 411 Nathan Thompson B CFR 19:26
8 407 Daniel Walsh B Rossendale 19:35
9 416 Elliot Wyle B Rossendale 20:01
10 408 Zac Howe B Horwich 20:07
11 418 Tom Hutton B Hallamshire 20:26
12 419 Kristian Garvey B Rossendale 20:40
13 402 Shannon Johnson G Leigh 20:45
14 406 Emma Spencer G Wharfedale 21:12
15 412 Sarah Hodgson G Lancaster & Morecambe 21:37
16 401 Becky Mills G Scarborough 22:11
17 409 Hannah Bethwaite G Ellenborough 22:19
18 404 Robert Smith Hinchliffe B Holmfirth 22:27
19 410 Nicola Berry G Stockport 23:06
20 337 Nicole Harvey G Wharfedale 30:16

20 finishers

U18 (2.0 miles / 880 feet ascent)

Position Race # Name Category Club Time
1 506 Jonny Bradshaw B Wharfedale 17:00
2 509 Joe Johnston B Rossendale 17:06
3 517 Marc Scott B Richmond & Zetland 17:11
4 503 James Waldie B Cornwall 17:21
5 513 Tom Sessford B Keighley & Craven 18:18
6 512 Adam Bateson B Lancaster & Morecambe 18:22
7 510 Billy Pinder B Skipton 18:32
8 516 Tom Doyle B Helm Hill 18:55
9 507 Jos Addison B Helm Hill 19:05
10 514 Laura Riches G Leigh 19:47
11 508 Rachel Jefferson G Warrington 20:29
12 518 Beckie Taylor G Blackburn 20:50
13 515 Nicola Jackson G Preston 21:35
14 511 Edward Newbold B Skipton 21:38
15 502 Darren Mills B Scarborough 21:49
16 501 Scott Baistow B Wharfedale 21:54

16 finishers

Home • NEWS • Rose Queen Fete • Fell Race • Parish Meeting • Community • Churches • Local History • Useful Numbers • Local Links • Places to Stay • Photo Gallery

Wildboarclough Webmaster

Last updated: 14 November 2009